EAST AFRICAN LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY


REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

1. Hon. BUCUMI Emerence
2. Hon. MOSSI Hafsa
3. Hon. NDAHAYO Isabelle
4. Hon. NDARUBAGIYE Leonce
5. Hon. Dr NDUWIMANA Martin
6. Hon. NENGO Emmanuel
7. Hon. NGENDAKUMANA Jeremie
8. Hon. NGENZEBUHORO Frederic
9. Hon. NSABIMANA Yves

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
1. Hon. ABISAI Nancy Kabeyeka Lung’ahi
2. Hon. ABUBAKAR Zein Abubakar
3. Hon. BONAYA Talaso Sarah
4. Hon. MATHUKI Peter Mutuku
5. Hon. NG’ARU Mumbi Agnes
6. Hon. NKANAE Saole Ole
7. Hon. OGLE Abubakar D. Abdi
8. Hon. OMBASA Joseph Kiangoi
9. Hon. PARENO Judith Nayiai R.

REPUBLIC OF RWANDA
1. Hon. BAZIVAMO Christophe
2. Hon. HAJABAKIGA Mugorenejo Patricia
3. Hon. HARELIMANA Abdul Karim - Resigned February 4, 2015
4. Hon. Dr. NDAHIRO James
5. Hon. NDIKURYAYO Straton
6. Hon. NYIRAHABINEZA Valerie
7. Hon. Dr. NYIRAMIRIMO Odette
8. Hon. RWIGEMA Pierre Celestin
9. Hon. KABAHIZI Celestine


UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

1. Hon. BHANJI Shy-Rose Sadrudin
2. Hon. KIMBISA Adam Omar
3. Hon. KIZIGHA Angela Charles
4. Hon. MURUNYA Bernard Musomi
5. Hon. MWINYI Abdullah Ally Hassan
6. Hon. Dr. NDERAKINDO Perpetua Kessy
7. Hon. NYERERE Charles Makongoro
8. Hon. TASLIMA Twaha Issa
9. Hon. YAHYA Maryam Ussi


REPUBLIC OF UGANDA
1. Hon. BYAMUKAMA Dora
2. Hon. KIDEGA Daniel Fred
3. Hon. MUKASA Mbidde Fred
4. Hon. MULENGANI Bernard
5. Hon. NAKAWUKI Susan
6. Hon. OPOKA-OKUMU Chris
7. Hon. SEBALU Mike Kennedy
8. Hon. TIPERU Nusura
9. Hon. ZZIWA Margaret Nantongo


EX – OFFICIO MEMBERS
1. Hon. Phyllis Kandie, Cabinet Secretary, Ministry of East African Affairs, Commerce and Tourism (KE)
2. Hon Shem Bageine, Minister of East African Affairs (UG)
3. Hon. Léontine Nzeyimana, Minister for EAC Affairs (BU)
4. Hon. Harrison Mwakyembe, Minister for EA Cooperation (TZ)
5. Hon. Amb. Valentine Rugwabiza, Minister for EAC Affairs (RW)
6. Hon. Dr. Abdallah Sadala Abdalla, Assistant Minister for EA Cooperation (TZ)
7. Hon. Amb. Dr. Richard Sezibera, Secretary General - EAC
8. Hon. Antony Kafumbe, Counsel to the Community - EAC